Feriendomizil Helga Radmann e.K. Wylichstraße 6 18609 Ostseebad Binz / Insel Rügen Telefon      :  03 83 93 / 377 – 0 Inhaberin: Helga Radmann Amtsgericht Stalsund HRA 1198 Umsatzst. Id: DE 183593583 St.-Nr.: 082/260/02635 info@feriendomizil-binz.de Haftungshinweis: Trotz sorgfältiger inhaltlicher Kontrolle übernehmen wir keine Haftung für die Inhalte externer Links. Für den Inhalt der verlinkten Seiten sind ausschließlich deren Betreiber verantwortlich. Datenschutzerklärung: “Den Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten nehmen wir ernst, auch anlässlich Ihres Besuches auf unserer Homepage. Ihre Daten werden so geschützt, wie es die gesetzlichen Vorschriften, insbesondere das neue Telemediengesetz vorsehen. Nachfolgend finden Sie Informationen, welche Daten während Ihres Besuches auf der Homepage erfasst und wie diese genutzt werden: 1. Gespeicherte Daten Unvermeidlich ist, dass in den Serverstatistiken automatisch solche Daten gespeichert werden, die Ihr Browser uns übermittelt. (…) Diese Speicherung dient lediglich internen systembezogenen und statistischen Zwecken. Weitergehende personenbezogene Daten werden nur erfasst, wenn Sie diese Angaben freiwillig, etwa im Rahmen einer Anfrage und der Registrierung, machen. Die oben genannten Daten sind für uns in der Regel nicht bestimmten Personen zuordenbar, eine Zusammenführung dieser Daten mit anderen Datenquellen wird nicht vorgenommen. 2. Nutzung und Weitergabe personenbezogener Daten Soweit Sie uns personenbezogene Daten zur Verfügung gestellt haben, verwenden wir diese nur zur Beantwortung Ihrer Anfragen, zur Abwicklung mit uns geschlossener Verträge und für die technische Administration. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden an Dritte nur weitergegeben oder sonst übermittelt, wenn dies zum Zwecke der Vertragsabwicklung oder der Abrechnung erforderlich ist oder Sie zuvor eingewilligt haben. Sie haben das Recht, eine erteilte Einwilligung mit Wirkung für die Zukunft jederzeit zu widerrufen. Die Löschung der gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten erfolgt, wenn Sie Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung widerrufen, wenn ihre Kenntnis zur Erfüllung des mit der Speicherung verfolgten Zwecks nicht mehr erforderlich ist oder wenn Ihre Speicherung aus sonstigen gesetzlichen Gründen unzulässig ist. 3. Auskunftsrecht Gern geben wir Ihnen Auskunft über die bei uns gespeicherten persönlichen Daten. Wenn sie Fragen zur Behandlung Ihrer Daten haben, genügt eine E-Mail.”   Dear guest, the legal relation between you as lodger and the lessor, Feriendomizil Helga Radmann e.K., is ruled by the legal regulation, especially by paragraph 651 a and following, of the Civil Code and the following rental conditions, that fulfill and complete the legal determinations. Each lodger agrees these conditions as legal for himself and all the persons who are registered by getting the confirmation and stands for the contract engagements that are mentioned there. 1. Fixing the rental contract By giving your registration you offer Feriendomizil Helga Radmann e.K. the guaranteed fixing of the contract as long as you hold on to your offer till Feriendomizil Helga Radmann e.K. gives its written confirmation or the denial. The contract is fixed through the written confirmation of Feriendomizil H. Radmann e.K. where the correction of mistakes through printing or calculating is not excluded. 2. Payments Within 10 days after the issue date of the confirmation you have to make a deposit of 25% of the total amount to the mentioned account. The balance has to be paid at least 20 days before the arrival. Feriendomizil Helga Radmann e.K. can cancel the contract if these time limits are not hold and reserves the right to claim for its loss. If the reservation is made less than 20 days before the arrival, the total amount has to be paid instantly after getting the confirmation. 3. Special conditions and advices The lodger has the right to use the whole rental object including the furniture and the utensils carefully. The lodger is responsible for all things that belong to the rental object. He is engaged to report all defects and damages. rental duration / arrival and departure The rental relation lasts for the confirmed time. at the day of arrival – entry to the rental object from 3:00 pm till 7:00 pm at the day of departure – leaving of the flat till 10:00 am The day of arrival and the day of departure count together as one day. 4. Cancellation by the guest, reclassification, replacement person You can cancel the reservation at any time. The declaration of confirmation has to follow written. For the moment of getting the declaration only the commencement date of Feriendomizil Helga Radmann e.K. counts. (incoming stamp) The cancellation fees are staggered as follows: till 91 nights before arrival 50 € till 61 nights before arrival 25% of the rent till 35 nights before arrival 50% of the rent till 2 nights before arrival 80% of the rent later or no arrival 100% of the rent If it is possible to get another lodger for the same period and the same conditions you have to pay 50 € reclassification fee. Further payments that are already done will be given back. 5. Contractual limitation of liability Feriendomizil Helga Radmann e.K. is liable for the rental arrangement. The liability is limited to the total amount. 6. Travel insurance A travel insurance is not included in the rent. We recommend fixing such an insurance. 7. Jurisdiction Place of performance and jurisdiction for all disputes resulting out of the legal relation between the lodger and Feriendomizil Helga Radmann e.K. is Bergen on Rügen.